10 FIRE RD 22
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 FIRE RD 22
Mblu
27/ 45/ / /
Acct#
2004
Owner
WARNER IRREVOC TRUST ELIZABETH S
Assessment
$788,700
Appraisal
$788,700
PID
1669
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,700$543,000$788,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,700$543,000$788,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWARNER IRREVOC TRUST ELIZABETH S
Co-Owner
AddressC/O ELIZABETH S WARNER
PO BOX 187
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2777/ 148
Sale Date06/18/2003
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WARNER IRREVOC TRUST ELIZABETH S$0  2777/ 1481F06/18/2003
WARNER REVOC TRUST,ELIZABETH S$0  1867/01471F06/06/1996
WARNER ELIZABETH S$0  1610/07611H05/13/1992
WARNER RICHARD G$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,452
Replacement Cost: $275,878
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,452 1,452
FGRGarage Attached 576 0
FOPPorch, Open 252 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,452 0
WDKDeck, Wood 770 0
   4,502 1,452

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
NFP1NOFUNCFPL1 UNITS$1,5001
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WF MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood009
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$543,000
Appraised Value$543,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPSCREEN HOUSE 11X12132 S.F.$8001
WDKWOOD DECK 10X12120 S.F.$1,0001
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE 4X10X4160 S.F.$6,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,700$543,000$788,700
2023$248,000$543,000$791,000
2022$248,000$543,000$791,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,700$543,000$788,700
2023$248,000$543,000$791,000
2022$248,000$543,000$791,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps