616 PROVINCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
616 PROVINCE RD
Mblu
28/ 5/ / /
Acct#
2128
Owner
YOUNG FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Assessment
$196,600
Appraisal
$196,600
PID
1684
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,100$62,500$196,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,100$62,500$196,600

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Co-Owner
Addressc/o JOHN B & CAROLYN F YOUNG
PO BOX 3
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3805/ 285
Sale Date01/12/2010
Instrument2S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YOUNG FAMILY REVOC TRUST$0  3805/ 2852S01/12/2010
YOUNG REVOCABLE TRUSTS$0  2172/03991A01/27/2000
YOUNG, JOHN B & CAROLYN F$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,249
Replacement Cost: $187,248
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,249 1,249
CANCanopy 44 0
CRLCrawl Space 545 0
FCPCarport 200 0
FOPPorch, Open 122 0
FSTUtility, Finished 42 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 704 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 36 0
   2,942 1,249

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
NFP1NOFUNCFPL1 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$62,500
Appraised Value$62,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR 21X16320 S.F.$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,100$62,500$196,600
2023$134,100$62,500$196,600
2022$134,100$62,500$196,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,100$62,500$196,600
2023$134,100$62,500$196,600
2022$134,100$62,500$196,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps