604 PROVINCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
604 PROVINCE RD
Mblu
28/ 6/ / /
Acct#
1332
Owner
CROTTY PAUL F
Assessment
$450,200
Appraisal
$450,200
PID
1685
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$351,200$99,000$450,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$351,200$99,000$450,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCROTTY PAUL F
Co-OwnerCROTTY NATALIE D
Address604 PROVINCE RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3545/ 509
Sale Date06/27/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CROTTY PAUL F$385,000  3545/ 5090006/27/2007
SCHADLER CHRISTINE L$260,000  2337/ 2031O07/03/2001
MORGAN SUSAN ELIZABETH$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 2,788
Replacement Cost: $413,197
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,788 1,788
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,000 1,000
CRLCrawl Space 1,392 0
FSPPorch, Screen 192 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 648 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 396 0
WDKDeck, Wood 404 0
   5,820 2,788

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
NFP3NONFUNC FPL1 UNITS$1,9001
NFPONONFUNC FPO1 UNITS$3001
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,3001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.6
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$99,000
Appraised Value$99,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN41 STY LFT&BSMT 38X511938 S.F.$28,1001
SHD3SHED LOWCOST 5X2480 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$351,200$99,000$450,200
2023$350,700$99,000$449,700
2022$350,700$99,000$449,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$351,200$99,000$450,200
2023$350,700$99,000$449,700
2022$350,700$99,000$449,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps