597 PROVINCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
597 PROVINCE RD
Mblu
28/ 11/ / /
Acct#
2090
Owner
BARKER THOMAS C & LISA J TTEE
Assessment
$601,500
Appraisal
$601,500
PID
1690
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,700$427,800$601,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,700$427,800$601,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBARKER THOMAS C & LISA J TTEE
Co-OwnerBARKER JOINT REVOC TR
Address597 PROVINCE RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4702/ 198
Sale Date10/24/2019
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARKER THOMAS C & LISA J TTEE$0  4702/ 1983810/24/2019
BARKER THOMAS C$0  4631/07553801/28/2019
BARKER & GREELEY$0  4490/05133807/06/2017
BARKER THOMAS$0  4485/08423806/21/2017
SENSIBLE PROPERTY RESULTS LLC$280,000  4448/09690001/10/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $185,566
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FBMBasement, Finished 840 0
WDKDeck, Wood 440 0
   2,120 840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WF MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood008
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$427,800
Appraised Value$427,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE 4X28250 S.F.$8,3001
SHD1SHED AVRG  288 S.F.$3,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  280 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,700$427,800$601,500
2023$172,900$427,800$600,700
2022$172,900$427,800$600,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,700$427,800$601,500
2023$172,900$427,800$600,700
2022$172,900$427,800$600,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps