12 FIRE RD 2
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 FIRE RD 2
Mblu
28/ 24/ / /
Acct#
1079
Owner
BOW PROVINCE LLC
Assessment
$698,500
Appraisal
$698,500
PID
1704
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,400$537,100$698,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,400$537,100$698,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBOW PROVINCE LLC
Co-Owner
Address590 DUTCH VALLEY RD NE
ATLANTA, GA 30324-0729
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4578/0381
Sale Date06/25/2018
Instrument21

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOW PROVINCE LLC$450,000  4578/03812106/25/2018
LEIGHTON REVOCABLE TRUSTS$0  3493/ 0741A02/13/2007
LEIGHTON REVOCABLE TRUST$0  1851/05881A03/22/1996
LEIGHTON ROGER S$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,180
Replacement Cost: $206,781
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pergo Type
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,103 1,103
FATAttic, Finished 385 77
CTHCath Ceiling 256 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 795 0
UGRGarage Under 308 0
WDKDeck, Wood 296 0
   3,143 1,180

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WF MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood009
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$537,100
Appraised Value$537,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE  96 S.F.$1,1001
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE  80 S.F.$1,8001
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE  60 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,400$537,100$698,500
2023$161,400$537,100$698,500
2022$161,400$537,100$698,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,400$537,100$698,500
2023$161,400$537,100$698,500
2022$161,400$537,100$698,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps