9 FIRE RD 4
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 FIRE RD 4
Mblu
28/ 25/ / /
Acct#
1491
Owner
THOMSON JOHN C
Assessment
$649,300
Appraisal
$649,300
PID
1705
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$80,000$569,300$649,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$80,000$569,300$649,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMSON JOHN C
Co-OwnerTHOMSON LOYCE A
Address9 THOREAU CIRCLE
BEVERLY, MA 01915-1342
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4613/0406
Sale Date11/01/2018
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THOMSON JOHN C$0  4613/04063811/01/2018
THOMSON LOYCE A$0  4613/04033811/01/2018
PORTER TRUSTEE JOHN W$0  2027/04231F07/31/1998
PORTER, JOHN W$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 832
Replacement Cost: $106,145
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$72,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 144 0
   976 832

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WF MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood009
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$569,300
Appraised Value$569,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE 20X12240 S.F.$3,8001
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE 20X360 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$80,000$569,300$649,300
2023$81,800$569,300$651,100
2022$81,800$569,300$651,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$80,000$569,300$649,300
2023$81,800$569,300$651,100
2022$81,800$569,300$651,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps