18 FIRE RD 10
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 FIRE RD 10
Mblu
28/ 33/ / /
Acct#
1295
Owner
NICHOLSON TIMOTHY G
Assessment
$907,600
Appraisal
$907,600
PID
1712
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$364,600$543,000$907,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$364,600$543,000$907,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNICHOLSON TIMOTHY G
Co-OwnerNICHOLSON KATHLEEN M
AddressPO BOX 441
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$104,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1785/0282
Sale Date12/30/1994
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NICHOLSON TIMOTHY G$104,000  1785/02820012/30/1994
DAVID J/JEAN V.HICKEY REV TRST$0  1737/03441A04/04/1994
HICKEY DAVID J$125,500  1611/07530005/20/1992
MILLER JOSEPH E$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,332
Replacement Cost: $394,265
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$358,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wd
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,332 1,332
CTHCath Ceiling 144 0
FBMBasement, Finished 648 0
FGRGarage Attached 570 0
FOPPorch, Open 450 0
SFBBsmnt, Finish Raised 504 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 180 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 1,620 0
WDKDeck, Wood 336 0
   5,784 1,332

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WF MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood009
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$543,000
Appraised Value$543,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE 10X4X3120 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$364,600$543,000$907,600
2023$364,600$543,000$907,600
2022$364,600$543,000$907,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$364,600$543,000$907,600
2023$364,600$543,000$907,600
2022$364,600$543,000$907,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps