550 PROVINCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
550 PROVINCE RD
Mblu
29/ 5/ / /
Acct#
1986
Owner
WALDRON IRREV TRUST,BILLYE M
Assessment
$152,100
Appraisal
$152,100
PID
1718
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,400$64,700$152,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,400$64,700$152,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWALDRON IRREV TRUST,BILLYE M
Co-OwnerBILLYE M WALDRON ET AL TTEE
Address609 PROVINCE RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2183/0732
Sale Date08/05/1999
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALDRON IRREV TRUST,BILLYE M$0  2183/07321A08/05/1999
WALDRON, GEORGE I.$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 855
Replacement Cost: $145,749
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$87,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 570 570
FHSHalf Story, Finished 570 285
FSPPorch, Screen 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 570 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 32 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   2,150 855

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.82
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$64,700
Appraised Value$64,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,400$64,700$152,100
2023$87,400$64,700$152,100
2022$87,400$64,700$152,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,400$64,700$152,100
2023$87,400$64,700$152,100
2022$87,400$64,700$152,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps