537 PROVINCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
537 PROVINCE RD
Mblu
29/ 12/ / /
Acct#
546
Owner
EVANS & HENDRICKSON FAMILY REV LIV TR
Assessment
$247,300
Appraisal
$247,300
PID
1727
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,900$70,400$247,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,900$70,400$247,300

Owner of Record
OwnerEVANS & HENDRICKSON FAMILY REV LIV TR
Co-OwnerE EVANS & P HENDRICKSON TTEE
AddressPO BOX 224
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5312/ 355
Sale Date11/19/2025
Instrument2S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EVANS & HENDRICKSON FAMILY REV LIV TR$0  5312/ 3552S11/19/2025
EVANS, ELIZABETH$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1820
Living Area: 1,815
Replacement Cost: $279,710
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-No Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,430 1,430
FHSHalf Story, Finished 770 385
CRLCrawl Space 990 0
CTHCath Ceiling 660 0
FOPPorch, Open 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 440 0
   4,338 1,815

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$70,400
Appraised Value$70,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD 18X36648 S.F.$6,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,900$70,400$247,300
2023$176,900$70,400$247,300
2022$176,900$70,400$247,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,900$70,400$247,300
2023$176,900$70,400$247,300
2022$176,900$70,400$247,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps