17 DRAKE HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 DRAKE HILL RD
Mblu
29/ 15/ / /
Acct#
1118
Owner
TURNER RICHARD
Assessment
$335,800
Appraisal
$335,800
PID
1730
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,800$52,000$335,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,800$52,000$335,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTURNER RICHARD
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 235
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$461,900
Certificate
Book & Page 5110/ 786
Sale Date05/15/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TURNER RICHARD$461,900  5110/ 7860005/15/2023
LAURENT PHILLIP D TTEE$0  4685/ 7963809/04/2019
LAURENT PHILLIP DOUGLAS$194,900  2554/ 4310008/02/2002
DERY TODD M & ANDREA$128,000  2149/ 1240010/13/1999
GINGRICH DAVID M$0  1640/06831H10/28/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,689
Replacement Cost: $368,199
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,622 1,622
FUSUpper Story, Finished 704 704
FHSHalf Story, Finished 726 363
CRLCrawl Space 726 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 143 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 704 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 144 0
   4,769 2,689

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$52,000
Appraised Value$52,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD 18X12216 S.F.$3,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  120 S.F.$4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  120 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,800$52,000$335,800
2023$284,200$52,000$336,200
2022$284,200$52,000$336,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,800$52,000$335,800
2023$284,200$52,000$336,200
2022$284,200$52,000$336,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps