39 DRAKE HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 DRAKE HILL RD
Mblu
29/ 17/A / /
Acct#
2167
Owner
DE RUYTER KEVIN
Assessment
$260,000
Appraisal
$260,000
PID
1733
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,100$74,900$260,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,100$74,900$260,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDE RUYTER KEVIN
Co-OwnerDE RUYTER JENNIFER
Address39 DRAKE HILL ROAD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2627/ 481
Sale Date11/18/2002
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DE RUYTER KEVIN$0  2627/ 4811A11/18/2002
GRANT DAVID R$17,000  1925/03561O05/13/1997
RILEY, ALICE$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,188
Replacement Cost: $210,901
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
WDKDeck, Wood 765 0
   2,889 1,188

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.76
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$74,900
Appraised Value$74,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,100$74,900$260,000
2023$185,100$74,900$260,000
2022$185,100$74,900$260,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,100$74,900$260,000
2023$185,100$74,900$260,000
2022$185,100$74,900$260,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps