5 WATER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 WATER ST
Mblu
29/ 25/ / /
Acct#
381
Owner
HEALD BUCKLEY & MEDDLES
Assessment
$468,100
Appraisal
$468,100
PID
1741
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,000$222,100$468,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,000$222,100$468,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHEALD BUCKLEY & MEDDLES
Co-OwnerANDREW HEALD/M BUCKLEY/E MEDDLES
Address130 UPTON RD
WESTBOROUGH, MA 01581
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page PROBATE
Sale Date05/16/2025
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEALD BUCKLEY & MEDDLES$0 PROBATE1H05/16/2025
HEALD CAROL G ET AL$0  4911/ 3242S05/27/2021
CREAMER GLORIA G$0  2716/ 4481A04/01/2003
CREAMER, JOHN J$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1820
Living Area: 2,282
Replacement Cost: $333,478
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,514 1,514
FUSUpper Story, Finished 768 768
CANCanopy 30 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 768 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   3,944 2,282

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.58
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$222,100
Appraised Value$222,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT 23X33792 S.F.$10,3001
SHD1SHED AVRG 11X33352 S.F.$2,6001
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE  156 S.F.$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,000$222,100$468,100
2023$246,000$222,100$468,100
2022$246,000$222,100$468,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$246,000$222,100$468,100
2023$246,000$222,100$468,100
2022$246,000$222,100$468,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps