12 FIRE RD 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 FIRE RD 1
Mblu
29/ 28/ / /
Acct#
1665
Owner
GUERARD PAUL
Assessment
$138,900
Appraisal
$138,900
PID
1745
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,800$63,100$138,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,800$63,100$138,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGUERARD PAUL
Co-OwnerGUERARD LYNNE
Address18 HUMES ROAD
DORCHESTER, MA 02122
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3732/ 782
Sale Date04/27/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GUERARD PAUL$135,000  3732/ 78204/27/2009
TREFETHEN GLENN$47,500  2310/020605/11/2001
SCHAUER, CLARENCE$0   

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 396
Replacement Cost: $92,487
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 396 396
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 288 0
FOPPorch, Open 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 180 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 15 0
WDKDeck, Wood 164 0
   1,067 396

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$63,100
Appraised Value$63,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,800$63,100$138,900
2023$75,800$63,100$138,900
2022$75,800$63,100$138,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,800$63,100$138,900
2023$75,800$63,100$138,900
2022$75,800$63,100$138,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps