2 PINE ISLAND
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 PINE ISLAND
Mblu
30/ 36/ / /
Acct#
1357
Owner
MCCOOLE REVOC TRUST KERRY ROY
Assessment
$459,300
Appraisal
$459,300
PID
1794
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,500$282,800$459,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,500$282,800$459,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCOOLE REVOC TRUST KERRY ROY
Co-Owner
AddressC/O KERRY ROY MCCOOLE TTEE
5 MILL STONE TERRACE
BEDFORD, NH 03110
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3152/ 854
Sale Date03/08/2005
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCOOLE REVOC TRUST KERRY ROY$0  3152/ 8541F03/08/2005
MCCOOLE KERRY$135,700  2110/01971N06/01/1999
NOGA JOHN$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 500
Replacement Cost: $88,387
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$67,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:1 Room
Area
BASFirst Floor 500 500
WDKDeck, Wood 386 0
   886 500
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 518
Replacement Cost: $87,661
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$63,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wd
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 518 518
FOPPorch, Open 148 0
   666 518

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WF MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood016
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$282,800
Appraised Value$282,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB2W/IMPRVMNTS 12X24288 S.F.$13,2002
FOPSCREEN HOUSE 4X832 S.F.$7002
CAB2W/IMPRVMNTS  120 S.F.$5,5002
CAB2W/IMPRVMNTS  120 S.F.$5,5002
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  192 S.F.$7,9002
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE 4X2080 S.F.$3,2001
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE  206 S.F.$6,8001
WDKWOOD DECK  30 S.F.$4002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,500$282,800$459,300
2023$180,000$282,800$462,800
2022$180,000$282,800$462,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,500$282,800$459,300
2023$180,000$282,800$462,800
2022$180,000$282,800$462,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps