16 FIRE RD 151
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 FIRE RD 151
Mblu
31/ 12/ / /
Acct#
1999
Owner
DUFFY MARK 2025 TR
Assessment
$455,100
Appraisal
$455,100
PID
1808
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,900$345,200$455,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,900$345,200$455,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDUFFY MARK 2025 TR
Co-OwnerDUFFY MARK & JEAN GODDESS TTEE
Address46 QUINCY ST UNIT #1
SOMERVILLE, MA 02143
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5289/ 794
Sale Date08/28/2025
Instrument2S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUFFY MARK 2025 TR$0  5289/ 7942S08/28/2025
DUFFY MARK$340,000  4506/07990008/31/2017
CILLEY TRUST WILLIAM A$150,000  1929/05091O06/02/1997
WARD, FRANCIS B$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,010
Replacement Cost: $124,116
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,010 1,010
FSPPorch, Screen 160 0
   1,170 1,010

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WF MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood008
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$345,200
Appraised Value$345,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL 18X12216 S.F.$5,0001
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE 28X4112 S.F.$2,5001
SHD1SHED AVRG 6X848 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,900$345,200$455,100
2023$109,900$345,200$455,100
2022$109,900$345,200$455,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,900$345,200$455,100
2023$109,900$345,200$455,100
2022$109,900$345,200$455,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps