6 FIRE RD 151
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 FIRE RD 151
Mblu
31/ 16/ / /
Acct#
1838
Owner
SWEENEY TRUST NANCY L
Assessment
$326,100
Appraisal
$326,100
PID
1812
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,800$240,300$326,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,800$240,300$326,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSWEENEY TRUST NANCY L
Co-Owner
Address1 C AUTUMN DR
HUDSON, MA 01749
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4011/0030
Sale Date04/19/2012
Instrument2S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SWEENEY TRUST NANCY L$0  4011/00302S04/19/2012
SWEENEY NANCY L$0  0828/01691J10/18/1995
SWEENEY & MUGNIER$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $97,880
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$74,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
   924 924

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WF MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood008
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$240,300
Appraised Value$240,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD 10X12120 S.F.$1,2001
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE 12X20+18X4312 S.F.$6,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,800$240,300$326,100
2023$85,800$240,300$326,100
2022$85,800$240,300$326,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,800$240,300$326,100
2023$85,800$240,300$326,100
2022$85,800$240,300$326,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps