WATER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
WATER ST
Mblu
31/ 25/ / /
Acct#
413
Owner
DAVIDOWICZ & FLAHERTY ET AL
Assessment
$111,100
Appraisal
$111,100
PID
1821
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$13,200$97,900$111,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$13,200$97,900$111,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIDOWICZ & FLAHERTY ET AL
Co-OwnerC/O VALERIE JOAN FLAHERTY
Address60 TRASK RD
PEABODY, MA 01960
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5246/ 719
Sale Date02/27/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVIDOWICZ & FLAHERTY ET AL$0  5246/ 7191A02/27/2025
DAVIDOWICZ & FLAHERTY ET AL$0 PROBATE1H12/02/2024
DAVIDOWICZ & DAVIDOWICZ ET AL$0  5072/ 6991A10/17/2022
DAVIDOWICZ & DAVIDOWICZ ETAL$0  1995/00771A04/07/1998
DAVIDOWICZ STEPHEN$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAccessory Bldg
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1063
DescriptionWF W/OB  
Zone
Neighborhood010
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$97,900
Appraised Value$97,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE 100X6600 S.F.$13,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$13,200$97,900$111,100
2023$13,200$97,900$111,100
2022$13,200$97,900$111,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$13,200$97,900$111,100
2023$13,200$97,900$111,100
2022$13,200$97,900$111,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps