2 YORK ISLAND
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 YORK ISLAND
Mblu
31/ 30/ / /
Acct#
434
Owner
DONOVAN MILDRED W TTEE
Assessment
$397,000
Appraisal
$397,000
PID
1826
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$112,000$285,000$397,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$112,000$285,000$397,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDONOVAN MILDRED W TTEE
Co-OwnerMILDRED DONOVAN REVOC TR
AddressPO BOX 2933
CONCORD, NH 03302-2933
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5264/ 701
Sale Date05/19/2025
Instrument2S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DONOVAN MILDRED W TTEE$0  5264/ 7012S05/19/2025
DONOVAN MILDRED W$50,000  1925/06301J05/14/1997
DECAMP & DONOVAN$0  1791/0186 02/24/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 852
Replacement Cost: $112,867
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 665 665
FHSHalf Story, Finished 374 187
CTHCath Ceiling 187 0
FOPPorch, Open 264 0
   1,490 852

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$3,5001