31 FIRE ROAD 5
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 FIRE ROAD 5
Mblu
31/ 48/ / /
Acct#
425
Owner
SAUNDERS JR RICHARD N
Assessment
$471,900
Appraisal
$471,900
PID
1844
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,900$189,000$471,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,900$189,000$471,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSAUNDERS JR RICHARD N
Co-Owner
Address31 FIRE RD 5
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3199/ 356
Sale Date06/03/2005
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAUNDERS JR RICHARD N$30,000  3199/ 3561N06/03/2005
DAVIS RALPH R$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,364
Replacement Cost: $304,186
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,014 1,014
TQSThree Quarter Story 466 350
CTHCath Ceiling 548 0
FOPPorch, Open 520 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 736 0
UGRGarage Under 278 0
   3,562 1,364

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1 UNITS$1,8001
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$189,000
Appraised Value$189,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE 3X2060 S.F.$2,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  150 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED AVRG  80 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,900$189,000$471,900
2023$282,900$189,000$471,900
2022$282,900$189,000$471,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,900$189,000$471,900
2023$282,900$189,000$471,900
2022$282,900$189,000$471,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps