65 WATER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 WATER ST
Mblu
31/ 62/ / /
Acct#
519
Owner
ROBERTS TRUST JENNIFER S D
Assessment
$432,500
Appraisal
$432,500
PID
1858
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,500$181,000$432,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,500$181,000$432,500

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTS TRUST JENNIFER S D
Co-OwnerROBERTS & DUPEE TTEE
AddressPO BOX 540
WEST BARNSTABLE, MA 02668
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4639/0298
Sale Date03/08/2019
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBERTS TRUST JENNIFER S D$0  4639/02983803/08/2019
ROBERTS JENNIFER S D$0  2994/ 9491A05/13/2004
DUPEE LESLIE$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $263,951
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
FBMBasement, Finished 1,350 0
   2,700 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1 UNITS$3,4001
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$7,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$181,000
Appraised Value$181,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE 22X24506 S.F.$7,9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  124 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,500$181,000$437,500
2023$256,500$181,000$437,500
2022$238,700$181,000$419,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$256,500$181,000$437,500
2023$256,500$181,000$437,500
2022$238,700$181,000$419,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps