19 FIRE RD 13
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 FIRE RD 13
Mblu
31/ 71/ / /
Acct#
283
Owner
HOLLAND/HOLLAND/LEGSDIN
Assessment
$568,600
Appraisal
$588,600
PID
1870
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$483,100$105,500$588,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$483,100$85,500$568,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLLAND/HOLLAND/LEGSDIN
Co-Owner
Addressc/o JARED LEGSDIN
19 FIRE RD 13
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$150,600
Certificate
Book & Page 3869/0470
Sale Date10/04/2010
Instrument1S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOLLAND/HOLLAND/LEGSDIN$150,600  3869/04701S10/04/2010
BANK OF NY MELLON$179,100  3819/ 7281L03/16/2010
NIESSE JOHN A$0  1911/ 3021N02/19/1997
CATANO LOUIS F$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,165
Replacement Cost: $337,006
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wd
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,241 1,241
FUSUpper Story, Finished 924 924
CRLCrawl Space 289 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 187 0
FOPPorch, Open 203 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,069 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 35 0
   3,948 2,165
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,107
Replacement Cost: $195,765
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
STYLEService Shops
MODELCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeHeat Pump
Bldg UseCOMM BLDG MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths1
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 2,809 2,107
FGRGarage Attached 2,767 0
   5,576 2,107

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$85,500
Appraised Value$105,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG 36X401558 S.F$54,7001
SHD2SHED GOOD 10X15150 S.F.$2,7001
SHD1SHED AVRG  80 S.F.$01
LNTLEAN-TO  128 S.F.$2001
LNTLEAN-TO  230 S.F.$1,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  128 S.F.$2001
SHD1SHED AVRG  126 S.F.$1,7001
LNTLEAN-TO  507 S.F.$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$498,800$105,500$604,300
2023$498,800$105,500$604,300
2022$498,800$105,500$604,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$498,800$85,500$584,300
2023$498,800$85,700$584,500
2022$498,800$85,700$584,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps