12 FIRE RD 9
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 FIRE RD 9
Mblu
31/ 71/ 1/ /
Acct#
1223
Owner
CHAREST & TREMBLEY
Assessment
$329,700
Appraisal
$329,700
PID
1871
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,700$216,000$329,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,700$216,000$329,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAREST & TREMBLEY
Co-OwnerCHRISTINE M CHAREST/MELISSA A TREMBLEY
Address13 JONES AVE
KITTERY, ME 03904
Sale Price$499,900
Certificate
Book & Page 5140/ 294
Sale Date09/28/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHAREST & TREMBLEY$499,900  5140/ 2940009/28/2023
FISCUS KERRY$273,500  4637/09142D02/28/2019
LACHAPELLE ROLAND R$0  2186/02971N04/03/2000
ROCHELEAU ROBERT A$0  1950/ 2561N09/05/1997
MANTER, MOLLY$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $154,810
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$111,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
UBMBasement, Unfinished 548 0
WDKDeck, Wood 248 0
   1,660 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$216,000
Appraised Value$216,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE  80 S.F.$1,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  117 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,700$216,000$329,700
2023$113,700$216,000$329,700
2022$113,700$216,000$329,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,700$216,000$329,700
2023$113,700$216,000$329,700
2022$113,700$216,000$329,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps