12 LOON LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 LOON LN
Mblu
32/ 3/ / /
Acct#
201
Owner
ENGLISH MARTHA R
Assessment
$432,200
Appraisal
$432,200
PID
1883
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,000$220,200$432,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,000$220,200$432,200

Owner of Record
OwnerENGLISH MARTHA R
Co-Owner
AddressP.O.BOX 31
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ENGLISH MARTHA R$0   

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,598
Replacement Cost: $268,243
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pergo Type
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,598 1,598
FBMBasement, Finished 338 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 289 0
UGRGarage Under 700 0
WDKDeck, Wood 63 0
   2,988 1,598

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$220,200
Appraised Value$220,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC 20X40 EST800 S.F.$21,2001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT 20X22440 S.F.$5,7001
SHD1SHED AVRG 5X1050 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,000$220,200$432,200
2023$212,000$220,200$432,200
2022$212,000$220,200$432,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,000$220,200$432,200
2023$212,000$220,200$432,200
2022$212,000$220,200$432,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps