31 LAKE VIEW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 LAKE VIEW DR
Mblu
32/ 4/ / /
Acct#
604
Owner
ARDIZZONI DIANE M
Assessment
$176,500
Appraisal
$176,500
PID
1884
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,300$68,200$176,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,300$68,200$176,500

Owner of Record
OwnerARDIZZONI DIANE M
Co-Owner
Address58 MALVERN ST
MELROSE, MA 02176
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2003/0520
Sale Date05/04/1998
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARDIZZONI DIANE M$0  2003/05201N05/04/1998
FOOTE, RONALD$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,035
Replacement Cost: $113,416
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$89,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,035 1,035
CRLCrawl Space 1,035 0
WDKDeck, Wood 130 0
   2,200 1,035

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$68,200
Appraised Value$68,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  390 S.F.$17,9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG 20X13 IRR260 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED AVRG 7X1177 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,300$68,200$176,500
2023$108,300$68,200$176,500
2022$108,300$68,200$176,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,300$68,200$176,500
2023$108,300$68,200$176,500
2022$108,300$68,200$176,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps