46 LAKE VIEW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 LAKE VIEW DR
Mblu
32/ 9/ / /
Acct#
728
Owner
BALLOU ROBERT C
Assessment
$277,900
Appraisal
$277,900
PID
1889
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,700$68,200$277,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,700$68,200$277,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBALLOU ROBERT C
Co-OwnerBLACK DEBRA J
AddressPO BOX 295
CENTER STRAFFORD, NH 03815
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3045/ 244
Sale Date08/05/2004
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BALLOU ROBERT C$0  3045/ 2441F08/05/2004
BALLOU ROBERT C$75,750  2186/02551A04/03/2000
GRONDIN, ALBERT A, JR$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,000
Replacement Cost: $258,248
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
FUSUpper Story, Finished 648 648
FBMBasement, Finished 704 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 648 0
WDKDeck, Wood 646 0
   3,998 2,000

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$68,200
Appraised Value$68,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG 8X1296 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,700$68,200$277,900
2023$209,700$68,200$277,900
2022$209,700$68,200$277,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,700$68,200$277,900
2023$209,700$68,200$277,900
2022$209,700$68,200$277,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps