34 LAKE VIEW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 LAKE VIEW DR
Mblu
32/ 11/ / /
Acct#
961
Owner
CURL THOMAS D
Assessment
$127,800
Appraisal
$127,800
PID
1891
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$55,600$72,200$127,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$55,600$72,200$127,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCURL THOMAS D
Co-Owner
Address115 DRINKWATER RD
KENSINGTON, NH 03833
Sale Price$34,700
Certificate
Book & Page 1637/0084
Sale Date10/05/1992
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CURL THOMAS D$34,700  1637/00840010/05/1992
KELLER, DARYL$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 704
Replacement Cost: $92,733
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$55,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 704 704
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 288 0
   992 704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$72,200
Appraised Value$72,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$55,600$72,200$127,800
2023$55,600$72,200$127,800
2022$55,600$72,200$127,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$55,600$72,200$127,800
2023$55,600$72,200$127,800
2022$55,600$72,200$127,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps