57 LAKE VIEW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 LAKE VIEW DR
Mblu
32/ 13/ 3/ /
Acct#
606
Owner
JEFFERS ROBERT & JENNY TTEE
Assessment
$249,000
Appraisal
$249,000
PID
1895
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,600$82,400$249,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,600$82,400$249,000

Owner of Record
OwnerJEFFERS ROBERT & JENNY TTEE
Co-OwnerJEFFERS REVOC TR OF 2020
Address57 LAKE VIEW DR
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4849/ 971
Sale Date12/24/2020
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JEFFERS ROBERT & JENNY TTEE$0  4849/ 9713812/24/2020
JEFFERS JENNY L$0  4496/01273807/25/2017
IRVING JENNY L$0  2213/01361A07/10/2000
IRVING KIM E$40,400  1983/01841N02/09/1998
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$30,300  1966/ 6371L11/18/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $171,987
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Below Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Concr-Finished
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-No Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 48 0
WDKDeck, Wood 16 0
   1,600 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.9
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$82,400
Appraised Value$82,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPSCREEN HOUSE 10X12120 S.F.$7001
SHD1SHED AVRG 8X16+4X8176 S.F.$7001
SHD3SHED LOWCOST 8X1296 S.F.$01
SHD1SHED AVRG  1860 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,600$82,400$249,000
2023$166,600$82,400$249,000
2022$166,600$82,400$249,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,600$82,400$249,000
2023$166,600$82,400$249,000
2022$166,600$82,400$249,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps