16 LAKESHORE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 LAKESHORE DR
Mblu
33/ 2/ / /
Acct#
542
Owner
HARVEY & PRUNEAU
Assessment
$856,800
Appraisal
$856,800
PID
1899
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,200$514,600$856,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,200$514,600$856,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHARVEY & PRUNEAU
Co-OwnerLINDA HARVEY/DENNIS R PRUNEAU
Address16 LAKESHORE DR
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5086/ 468
Sale Date12/27/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARVEY & PRUNEAU$0  5086/ 4681A12/27/2022
BERNARD RONALD$0  1595/0344 02/14/1992
ESTEY MARGARET E$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,165
Replacement Cost: $356,198
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,225 1,225
TQSThree Quarter Story 920 690
FATAttic, Finished 1,248 250
CTHCath Ceiling 144 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 130 0
FGRGarage Attached 988 0
FOPPorch, Open 210 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,174 0
WDKDeck, Wood 246 0
   6,285 2,165

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WF MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood009
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$514,600
Appraised Value$514,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE 30X6180 S.F.$7,1001
SHD1SHED AVRG 12X12144 S.F.$1,6001
GEN1GENERATOR  1 UNITS$8,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  170 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,200$514,600$856,800
2023$342,200$514,600$856,800
2022$342,200$514,600$856,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$342,200$514,600$856,800
2023$342,200$514,600$856,800
2022$342,200$514,600$856,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps