187 BROWNS PASTURE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
187 BROWNS PASTURE RD
Mblu
33/ 17/ / /
Acct#
1725
Owner
HEIGIS FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Assessment
$547,200
Appraisal
$547,200
PID
1915
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$76,900$470,300$547,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$76,900$470,300$547,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHEIGIS FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerPETER J & HEATHER U HEIGIS TTEE
Address202 SHERBURNE HILL RD
NORTHWOOD, NH 03261
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4648/0385
Sale Date04/22/2019
Instrument2S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEIGIS FAMILY REVOC TRUST$0  4648/03852S04/22/2019
HEIGIS PETER J$350,000  4159/03190008/23/2013
BRYANT JUDITH A$40,000  2899/ 9071J11/17/2003
BRYANT JUDITH C$0  1978/ 0051A12/22/1997
SMITH, CHARLES E$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 2,406
Replacement Cost: $303,779
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$60,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Minimum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,205 1,205
BASFirst Floor 1,201 1,201
SFBBsmnt, Finish Raised 1,036 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 165 0
   3,607 2,406

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WF MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood009
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$470,300
Appraised Value$470,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BTH1BATH HOUSE/CAB 10X25250 S.F.$5,0001
SHD1SHED AVRG 6X848 S.F.$01
WDKWOOD DECK  220 S.F.$3,2001
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE  138 S.F.$3,0001
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE  84 S.F.$1,8001
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE  90 S.F.$2,0001
WDKWOOD DECK  84 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$80,300$470,300$550,600
2023$75,100$470,300$545,400
2022$75,100$470,300$545,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$80,300$470,300$550,600
2023$75,100$470,300$545,400
2022$75,100$470,300$545,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps