190 BROWNS PASTURE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
190 BROWNS PASTURE RD
Mblu
33/ 37/ / /
Acct#
2032
Owner
MCGUIGAN KEITH & KIMBERLY FAM REV TR
Assessment
$450,200
Appraisal
$450,200
PID
1935
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$331,400$118,800$450,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$331,400$118,800$450,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGUIGAN KEITH & KIMBERLY FAM REV TR
Co-OwnerMCGUIGAN KEITH A & KIMBERLY E TTEE
Address190 BROWNS PASTURE RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$900,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5277/ 146
Sale Date07/09/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCGUIGAN KEITH & KIMBERLY FAM REV TR$900,000  5277/ 1460007/09/2025
STACHULSKI FAMILY REVOC TR$495,000  4600/07500009/14/2018
WATSON REVOC TRUST JEFFREY H$0  4101/05232S02/22/2013
WATSON JEFFREY H$0  4101/02271A02/22/2013
WATSON REVOC TRUST JEFFREY H$0  3543/ 3671A06/22/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $354,999
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,008 756
FBMBasement, Finished 672 0
FGRGarage Attached 576 0
FOPPorch, Open 50 0
FSPPorch, Screen 144 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 766 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 476 0
   4,840 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,8001
HTUBHOT TUB1 UNITS$3,5001
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$7,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood030
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.75
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$118,800
Appraised Value$118,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG 8X1296 S.F.$01
PAT1PATIO-AVG  330 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED AVRG  238 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$331,400$118,800$450,200
2023$329,300$118,800$448,100
2022$329,300$118,800$448,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$331,400$118,800$450,200
2023$329,300$118,800$448,100
2022$329,300$118,800$448,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps