184 BROWNS PASTURE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
184 BROWNS PASTURE RD
Mblu
33/ 40/ / /
Acct#
597
Owner
CONSTANCE BEHAN & COBB TTEE
Assessment
$248,500
Appraisal
$248,500
PID
1938
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,100$69,400$248,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,100$69,400$248,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCONSTANCE BEHAN & COBB TTEE
Co-Owner
Addressc/o STEPHANIE BEHAN
65 MAPLE ST
DOVER, NH 03820
Sale Price$36,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5119/ 461
Sale Date06/21/2023
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONSTANCE BEHAN & COBB TTEE$36,000  5119/ 4611J06/21/2023
CONSTANCE MINIER BEHAN & COBB TTEE$0  4924/ 7853806/29/2021
CONSTANCE, MINIER, BEHAN & COBB$0  2968/ 2561F04/05/2004
CONSTANCE MINIER, BEHAN & COBB$0  2372/ 4211A09/06/2001
CONSTANCE MINIER BEHAN & COBB$155,000  2233/01800009/18/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,198
Replacement Cost: $199,186
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pergo Type
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 672 504
BASFirst Floor 280 280
FUSUpper Story, Finished 280 280
FATAttic, Finished 672 134
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
WDKDeck, Wood 643 0
   3,219 1,198

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood030
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$69,400
Appraised Value$69,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD 38X16608 S.F.$6,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,100$69,400$248,500
2023$179,100$69,400$248,500
2022$179,100$69,400$248,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,100$69,400$248,500
2023$179,100$69,400$248,500
2022$179,100$69,400$248,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps