166 BROWNS PASTURE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
166 BROWNS PASTURE RD
Mblu
33/ 45/ / /
Acct#
1820
Owner
FRANCUM/FRANCUM/FOWLER/WEST
Assessment
$294,300
Appraisal
$294,300
PID
1943
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,000$143,300$294,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,000$143,300$294,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANCUM/FRANCUM/FOWLER/WEST
Co-OwnerBEN R & LINDA E FRANCUM
Address1590 NE SENECA AVE
STUART, FL 34994
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3937/0436
Sale Date07/07/2011
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRANCUM/FRANCUM/FOWLER/WEST$0  3937/04361A07/07/2011
FRANCUM BEN R$0  2872/ 9481A10/07/2003
FRANCUM, LINDA E$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 520
Replacement Cost: $158,633
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 520 520
FOPPorch, Open 245 0
SFBBsmnt, Finish Raised 450 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 320 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 70 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 20 0
   1,625 520

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$143,300
Appraised Value$143,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD 24X24576 S.F.$22,0001
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE 9X8+40X4232 S.F.$5,1001
SHD3SHED LOWCOST 7X856 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,000$143,300$294,300
2023$151,000$143,300$294,300
2022$151,000$143,300$294,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$151,000$143,300$294,300
2023$151,000$143,300$294,300
2022$151,000$143,300$294,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps