288 DRAKE HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
288 DRAKE HILL RD
Mblu
4/ 15/ / /
Acct#
1045
Owner
THOMPSON MICHAEL H
Assessment
$322,200
Appraisal
$322,200
PID
196
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,400$78,800$322,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,400$78,800$322,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON MICHAEL H
Co-OwnerTHOMPSON DEBRA J
Address 288 DRAKE HILL RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3006/ 113
Sale Date06/01/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THOMPSON MICHAEL H$260,000  3006/ 1130006/01/2004
BELIVEAU FRANK A$190,000  2941/ 0911N02/12/2004
TINAK SANDOR$0  1985/03421F02/23/1998
TINAK SANDOR$120,000  1908/ 5581N01/28/1997
LARSEN, DENNIS D$0  1700/ 1041H09/28/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,908
Replacement Cost: $324,547
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 972 972
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 168 0
FGRGarage Attached 728 0
FOPPorch, Open 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
UQSUnfin 3/4 Story 728 0
WDKDeck, Wood 60 0
   4,816 1,908

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.77
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$78,800
Appraised Value$78,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,400$78,800$322,200
2023$243,400$78,800$322,200
2022$243,400$78,800$322,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,400$78,800$322,200
2023$243,400$78,800$322,200
2022$243,400$78,800$322,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps