8 BUNNELL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 BUNNELL DR
Mblu
33/ 72/ / /
Acct#
1887
Owner
HUME DOUGLAS D
Assessment
$402,900
Appraisal
$402,900
PID
1972
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$354,000$48,900$402,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$354,000$48,900$402,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHUME DOUGLAS D
Co-OwnerHUME SUSAN B
Address8 BUNNELL DR
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$96,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5036/ 938
Sale Date06/01/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUME DOUGLAS D$96,000  5036/ 9380006/01/2022
TWOMBLY MARK$40,000  4814/ 6040010/02/2020
DOUMIT GEORGES$26,000  4750/ 6358904/13/2020
THORNE FAMILY REVOC TR OF 2002$0  2637/ 2411A11/27/2002
THORNE, GERALD E.$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,130
Replacement Cost: $341,496
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,205 1,205
BASFirst Floor 925 925
FGRGarage Attached 280 0
FOPPorch, Open 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 955 0
   3,405 2,130

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1 UNITS$1,8001
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood030
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$48,900
Appraised Value$48,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG  96 S.F.$1,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  195 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$354,000$48,900$402,900
2023$259,500$48,900$308,400
2022$0$48,900$48,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$354,000$48,900$402,900
2023$259,500$48,900$308,400
2022$0$48,900$48,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps