STRAFFORD,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
293 DRAKE HILL RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
293 DRAKE HILL RD
Mblu
4/ 17/ / /
Acct#
1711
Owner
SHONE ROBERT TTEE
Assessment
$518,900
Appraisal
$549,200
PID
198
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$447,400
$101,800
$549,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$447,400
$71,500
$518,900
Owner of Record
Owner
SHONE ROBERT TTEE
Co-Owner
SHONE JENNIFER G TTEE
Address
SHONE FAMILY REVOC TR
293 DRAKE HILL RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
4680/ 624
Sale Date
08/16/2019
Instrument
38
SHONE ROBERT TTEE
$0
4680/ 624
38
08/16/2019
SHONE, ROBERT
$0
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1820
Living Area:
3,776
Replacement Cost:
$565,307
Building Percent Good:
60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$339,200
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
12 Rooms
First Floor
2,416
2,416
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,360
1,360
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
512
0
FGR
Garage Attached
768
0
FOP
Porch, Open
80
0
SFB
Bsmnt, Finish Raised
804
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
2,164
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,612
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
180
0
9,896
3,776
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1 UNITS
$2,900
1
FPO
EXTRA FPL OPEN
2 UNITS
$1,800
1
NFP3
NONFUNC FPL
1 UNITS
$1,500
1
NFPO
NONFUNC FPO
1 UNITS
$200
1
HTUB
HOT TUB
1 UNITS
$1,000
1
SOL
SOLAR PANELS
1 UNITS
$0
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1040
Size (Acres)
24.5
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Assessed Value
$71,500
Appraised Value
$101,800
Bldg #
SPL3
GUNITE
30X20 OVL
600 S.F.
$22,500
1
BRN6
2 STY W/BSMT
96X40
3820 S.F.
$78,300
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$447,400
$101,800
$549,200
2023
$447,400
$101,800
$549,200
2022
$447,400
$101,800
$549,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$447,400
$71,600
$519,000
2023
$447,400
$71,900
$519,300
2022
$447,400
$71,900
$519,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps