3 FIRE RD 211
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 FIRE RD 211
Mblu
34/ 9/ / /
Acct#
1613
Owner
SCHAEFER FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Assessment
$526,300
Appraisal
$526,300
PID
1990
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,900$436,400$526,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,900$436,400$526,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHAEFER FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerSTEVEN M & JODI H SCHAEFER TTEE
Address157 WEBSTER ST
NEWTON, MA 02465
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4603/0326
Sale Date09/26/2018
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHAEFER FAMILY REVOC TRUST$0  4603/03263809/26/2018
SCHAEFER FAMLY REVOC TRUST$345,000  4568/04990005/16/2018
CARE MICHAEL D$0  4439/02891A12/05/2016
CARE RICHARD$152,000  1715/ 3820012/09/1993
ROUTLEY, JANET B$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 832
Replacement Cost: $122,397
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$83,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 120 0
FOPPorch, Open 200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
WDKDeck, Wood 132 0
   2,116 832

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WF MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood009
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$436,400
Appraised Value$436,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE 4X101X3120 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,900$436,400$526,300
2023$89,900$436,400$526,300
2022$89,900$436,400$526,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,900$436,400$526,300
2023$89,900$436,400$526,300
2022$89,900$436,400$526,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps