180 WATER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
180 WATER ST
Mblu
34/ 14/ / /
Acct#
611
Owner
YOUNG & AUBERBACH REVOC TRUSTS
Assessment
$763,500
Appraisal
$772,900
PID
1995
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,200$601,700$772,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,200$592,300$763,500

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG & AUBERBACH REVOC TRUSTS
Co-OwnerGEORGE F YOUNG/MARGARET A AUBERBACH TTEE
AddressPO BOX 17
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4325/0146
Sale Date09/18/2015
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YOUNG & AUBERBACH REVOC TRUSTS$0  4325/01463809/18/2015
YOUNG GEORGE FREDERICK$0  1986/ 606 03/03/1998
YOUNG + STILES TRUSTEES$0  1980/ 319 01/29/1998
FOSS, MAJORIE REVOCABLE TRUST$4,000  1590/07531A01/15/1992
FOSS, GEORGE R$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1840
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $246,295
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 970 970
TQSThree Quarter Story 690 518
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 20 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 434 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 970 0
   3,084 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WF MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood011
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$592,300
Appraised Value$601,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN41 STY LFT&BSMT 30X41-11X111200 S.F.$17,4001
SHD1SHED AVRG  220 S.F.$1,7001
SHD1SHED AVRG 8X16128 S.F.$1,0001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  300 S.F.$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,200$601,700$772,900
2023$171,200$601,700$772,900
2022$171,200$601,700$772,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,200$592,300$763,500
2023$171,200$592,300$763,500
2022$171,200$592,300$763,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps