124 WATER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
124 WATER ST
Mblu
34/ 17/A / /
Acct#
515
Owner
DUPEE DANIEL SCOTT
Assessment
$512,800
Appraisal
$512,800
PID
1999
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,600$332,200$512,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,600$332,200$512,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDUPEE DANIEL SCOTT
Co-OwnerDUPEE DHARSHI
AddressPO BOX 281
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$23,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2119/0211
Sale Date06/29/1999
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUPEE DANIEL SCOTT$23,000  2119/02111O06/29/1999
DUPEE DAVID S$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 850
Replacement Cost: $195,359
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 850 850
FBMBasement, Finished 630 0
FOPPorch, Open 128 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 220 0
WDKDeck, Wood 52 0
   1,880 850

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WF MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood008
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$332,200
Appraised Value$332,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE 4X10X4160 S.F.$5,3001
SHD1SHED AVRG  24 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,600$332,200$512,800
2023$180,400$332,200$512,600
2022$180,400$332,200$512,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,600$332,200$512,800
2023$180,400$332,200$512,600
2022$180,400$332,200$512,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps