44 SEARCY WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 SEARCY WAY
Mblu
35/ 1/ / /
Acct#
1043
Owner
PRINCESS BOW LLC
Assessment
$395,500
Appraisal
$395,100
PID
2001
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,500$362,600$395,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,500$363,000$395,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPRINCESS BOW LLC
Co-OwnerC/O PAUL I MCCOY FAMILY OFFICE SRVCS
Address31 ST JAMES AVE, SUITE 740
BOSTON, MA 02116
Sale Price$950,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4930/0217
Sale Date07/14/2021
Instrument90

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PRINCESS BOW LLC$950,000  4930/02179007/14/2021
KRJ FINANCE LLC$385,000  4678/ 640008/07/2019
HITCHCOCK RANDY$1,266,500  3195/ 1071N05/31/2005
ACORN ASSOCIATES LXIII LTD$1,200,000  3172/ 3901N04/15/2005
LAROCCA TRUSTEE, MICHAEL$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1300
DescriptionRES ACLNDV  
Zone
Neighborhood011
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$363,000
Appraised Value$362,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG  96 S.F.$01
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE  240 S.F.$9,5001
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE  480 S.F.$19,0001
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE  100 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,500$153,000$185,500
2023$0$153,000$153,000
2022$0$153,000$153,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$32,500$1,000$33,500
2023$0$1,200$1,200
2022$0$1,200$1,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps