80 LAKE SHORE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
80 LAKE SHORE DR
Mblu
35/ 3/ / /
Acct#
1499
Owner
LARO FAMILY REVOC TR OF 2023
Assessment
$1,143,300
Appraisal
$1,143,300
PID
2002
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$496,900$646,400$1,143,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$496,900$646,400$1,143,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLARO FAMILY REVOC TR OF 2023
Co-OwnerSTEVEN R & CAROL B LARO TTEE
AddressPO BOX 54
NORTHWOOD, NH 03261
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5100/ 267
Sale Date03/22/2023
Instrument2S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LARO FAMILY REVOC TR OF 2023$0  5100/ 2672S03/22/2023
LARO CAROL B$0  5100/ 2631A03/22/2023
LARO REVOC TRUSTS CAROL & STEVEN$609,000  3829/ 8750004/29/2010
POWERS REALTY TRUST$0  3130/ 5631A01/13/2005
POWERS, ROBERT A JR$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,845
Replacement Cost: $463,622
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$435,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-No Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,845 1,845
FBMBasement, Finished 1,825 0
FGRGarage Attached 639 0
FOPPorch, Open 222 0
WDKDeck, Wood 542 0
   5,073 1,845

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU2 UNITS$8,1001
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$7,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WF MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood011
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.81
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$646,400
Appraised Value$646,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE 32X7224 S.F.$4,9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG 8X864 S.F.$3001
SHD1SHED AVRG 8X1296 S.F.$01
SHD3SHED LOW COST 8X1296 S.F.$01
FOPSCREEN HOUSE HEX 3/732 S.F.$6001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG 36X26936 S.F$32,9001
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE  100 S.F.$2,2001
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE  110 S.F.$4,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$496,900$646,400$1,143,300
2023$483,900$646,400$1,130,300
2022$483,900$646,400$1,130,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$496,900$646,400$1,143,300
2023$483,900$646,400$1,130,300
2022$483,900$646,400$1,130,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps