56 LAKE SHORE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 LAKE SHORE DR
Mblu
35/ 10/ / /
Acct#
1057
Owner
CROFT REVOC TRUST ZEEMEL
Assessment
$726,000
Appraisal
$726,000
PID
2010
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,900$496,100$726,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,900$496,100$726,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCROFT REVOC TRUST ZEEMEL
Co-OwnerCROFT REVOC TRUST JEFFREY H
Address56 LAKE SHORE DR
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$520,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4444/0353
Sale Date12/21/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CROFT REVOC TRUST ZEEMEL$520,000  4444/03530012/21/2016
LAW, CHARLES$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $263,145
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-No Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FHSHalf Story, Finished 520 260
CTHCath Ceiling 572 0
FBMBasement, Finished 814 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 260 0
FOPPorch, Open 108 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 278 0
WDKDeck, Wood 352 0
   3,996 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WF MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood009
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$496,100
Appraised Value$496,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE 20X24480 S.F.$11,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  204 S.F.$1,1001
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE  400 S.F.$13,2001
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE  84 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,900$496,100$726,000
2023$211,100$496,100$707,200
2022$211,100$496,100$707,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,900$496,100$726,000
2023$211,100$496,100$707,200
2022$211,100$496,100$707,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps