48 LAKE SHORE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
48 LAKE SHORE DR
Mblu
35/ 11/ / /
Acct#
216
Owner
BROWNELL BOW LAKE COTTAGE LLC
Assessment
$556,200
Appraisal
$556,200
PID
2011
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,200$481,000$556,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,200$481,000$556,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWNELL BOW LAKE COTTAGE LLC
Co-Owner
AddressC/O BOB BROWNELL
25 DUNDONALD RD
BELMONT, MA 02478
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5162/ 109
Sale Date01/25/2024
Instrument2S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWNELL BOW LAKE COTTAGE LLC$0  5162/ 1092S01/25/2024
BROWNELL REVOC TR ROBERT & SHIRLEY$0  3961/08982S10/19/2011
BROWNELL, ROBERT F JR$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $94,449
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$68,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
CRLCrawl Space 480 0
CTHCath Ceiling 160 0
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 336 0
FOPPorch, Open 200 0
FSPPorch, Screen 200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 240 0
WDKDeck, Wood 64 0
   2,400 720

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WF MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood009
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$481,000
Appraised Value$481,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE 16X696 S.F.$1,1001
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE 12X896 S.F.$1,1001
PAT1PATIO-AVG 12X896 S.F.$1001
DCK1DOCK-RES TYPE  96 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,200$481,000$556,200
2023$73,100$481,000$554,100
2022$73,100$481,000$554,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$75,200$481,000$556,200
2023$73,100$481,000$554,100
2022$73,100$481,000$554,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps