331 DRAKE HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
331 DRAKE HILL RD
Mblu
4/ 21/ / /
Acct#
2068
Owner
SYT REVOCABLE TRUST
Assessment
$283,300
Appraisal
$421,000
PID
202
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,300$212,700$421,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,300$75,000$283,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSYT REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerCLARENCE WHITE/SHEILA HOLMES COTTEE
Address317 DRAKE HILL RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3454/ 210
Sale Date11/01/2006
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SYT REVOCABLE TRUST$0  3454/ 2101A11/01/2006
WHITE, CLARENCE$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1750
Living Area: 2,234
Replacement Cost: $330,071
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,414 1,414
FUSUpper Story, Finished 820 820
CRLCrawl Space 110 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 594 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,196 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   4,374 2,234

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$2,9001
CLR1COOLER48 S.F.$1,9001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)150
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$75,000
Appraised Value$212,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG  132 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED AVRG  160 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,100$212,700$418,800
2023$206,100$212,700$418,800
2022$206,100$212,700$418,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,100$75,000$281,100
2023$206,100$76,600$282,700
2022$206,100$76,600$282,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps