19 ASPEN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 ASPEN DR
Mblu
36/ 1/ / /
Acct#
878
Owner
HOULE TRAVIS M
Assessment
$317,300
Appraisal
$317,300
PID
2027
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$238,600$78,700$317,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$238,600$78,700$317,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHOULE TRAVIS M
Co-OwnerHOULE BRANDY R
Address19 ASPEN DR
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$480,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5029/0125
Sale Date05/02/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOULE TRAVIS M$480,000  5029/01250005/02/2022
McLAUGHLIN KEVIN WARD$229,900  4146/06790007/12/2013
GERRY ARTHUR P & MOLLY$170,000  2160/02000011/30/1999
ROWE JOSEPH A SR$140,000  1870/07150007/26/1996
HORNER RICHARD$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,802
Replacement Cost: $285,854
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,723 1,723
FATAttic, Finished 396 79
CTHCath Ceiling 308 0
FOPPorch, Open 21 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,275 0
UGRGarage Under 469 0
WDKDeck, Wood 528 0
   4,720 1,802

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1 UNITS$3,1001
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood036
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$78,700
Appraised Value$78,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$238,600$78,700$317,300
2023$238,600$78,700$317,300
2022$238,600$78,700$317,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$238,600$78,700$317,300
2023$238,600$78,700$317,300
2022$238,600$78,700$317,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps