43 BARBERRY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 BARBERRY LN
Mblu
36/ 18/ / /
Acct#
2054
Owner
WENTWORTH JOHN R III
Assessment
$312,500
Appraisal
$312,500
PID
2044
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,800$77,700$312,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,800$77,700$312,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWENTWORTH JOHN R III
Co-Owner
Address43 BARBERRY LN
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3410/ 441
Sale Date07/28/2006
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WENTWORTH JOHN R III$0  3410/ 4411H07/28/2006
WENTWORTH III JOHN$100,000  1881/03911O09/16/1996
WHITCHER, DAVID R.$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $280,107
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 648
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 252 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
WDKDeck, Wood 37 0
   2,881 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood036
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$77,700
Appraised Value$77,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG 10X16140 S.F.$1,1001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  169 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,800$77,700$312,500
2023$234,800$77,700$312,500
2022$234,800$77,700$312,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,800$77,700$312,500
2023$234,800$77,700$312,500
2022$234,800$77,700$312,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps