193 WHIG HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
193 WHIG HILL RD
Mblu
36/ 26/ / /
Acct#
1420
Owner
AHLBERG FERDINAND N II
Assessment
$424,800
Appraisal
$424,800
PID
2052
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,100$80,700$424,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,100$80,700$424,800

Owner of Record
OwnerAHLBERG FERDINAND N II
Co-OwnerAHLBERG JOANNE F
Address193 WHIG HILL RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$349,900
Certificate
Book & Page 3398/ 304
Sale Date07/05/2006
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AHLBERG FERDINAND N II$349,900  3398/ 3040107/05/2006
PARMENTOLA LINDA$0  3398/ 3021H07/05/2006
PARMENTOLA, JOSEPH V$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,669
Replacement Cost: $406,232
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Slate
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,724 1,724
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,260 945
FGRGarage Attached 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,724 0
WDKDeck, Wood 190 0
   5,474 2,669

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,6001
JACJETTUB1 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood036
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.11
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$80,700
Appraised Value$80,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG  96 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,100$80,700$424,800
2023$344,100$80,700$424,800
2022$344,100$80,700$424,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,100$80,700$424,800
2023$344,100$80,700$424,800
2022$344,100$80,700$424,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps