42 BEAVER BROOK DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 BEAVER BROOK DR
Mblu
36/ 31/ / /
Acct#
121
Owner
FLYNN REGINA T
Assessment
$293,300
Appraisal
$293,300
PID
2057
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,300$78,000$293,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,300$78,000$293,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFLYNN REGINA T
Co-OwnerFLYNN THOMAS D
Address42 BEAVER BROOK DR
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$229,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2788/ 993
Sale Date07/01/2003
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLYNN REGINA T$229,000  2788/ 9930107/01/2003
BIRNBAUM, JEROME$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,681
Replacement Cost: $258,332
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,041 1,041
FUSUpper Story, Finished 640 640
CRLCrawl Space 81 0
CTHCath Ceiling 256 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 784 0
UGRGarage Under 112 0
WDKDeck, Wood 390 0
   3,304 1,681

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood036
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$78,000
Appraised Value$78,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVRG  56 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,300$78,000$293,300
2023$215,300$78,000$293,300
2022$215,300$78,000$293,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,300$78,000$293,300
2023$215,300$78,000$293,300
2022$215,300$78,000$293,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps