241 WHIG HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
241 WHIG HILL RD
Mblu
36/ 36/ / /
Acct#
697
Owner
SMITH GREGORY S & TERRY B TTEE
Assessment
$391,700
Appraisal
$391,700
PID
2062
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,700$79,000$391,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,700$79,000$391,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH GREGORY S & TERRY B TTEE
Co-OwnerSMITH FAMILY REVOC TR OF 2023
Address241 WHIG HILL RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5104/ 992
Sale Date04/13/2023
Instrument2S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH GREGORY S & TERRY B TTEE$0  5104/ 9922S04/13/2023
SMITH GREGORY S$275,000  3546/ 7740006/29/2007
WHELAN TIMOTHY J$210,000  2264/02210001/09/2001
GORDON, WAYNE J$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,004
Replacement Cost: $355,494
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,164 1,164
FUSUpper Story, Finished 840 840
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 308 0
FGRGarage Attached 576 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,292 0
WDKDeck, Wood 252 0
   5,008 2,004

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1 UNITS$4,0001
FPLFIREPLACE1 UNITS$1,7001
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood036
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.58
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$79,000
Appraised Value$79,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED  100 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,700$79,000$391,700
2023$312,700$79,000$391,700
2022$312,700$79,000$391,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$312,700$79,000$391,700
2023$312,700$79,000$391,700
2022$312,700$79,000$391,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps