13 CANAAN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 CANAAN RD
Mblu
4/ 24/ / /
Acct#
1764
Owner
STAPLES, ROLAND O. JR
Assessment
$88,900
Appraisal
$88,900
PID
207
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,000$64,900$88,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,000$64,900$88,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAPLES, ROLAND O. JR
Co-Owner
Address13 CANAAN RD
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STAPLES, ROLAND O. JR$0   

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 689
Replacement Cost: $82,851
Building Percent Good: 29
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$24,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Minimum
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Minimum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Minimum/Plywd
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-No Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 689 689
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 90 0
   779 689

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$64,900
Appraised Value$64,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,000$64,900$88,900
2023$24,000$64,900$88,900
2022$24,000$64,900$88,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,000$64,900$88,900
2023$24,000$64,900$88,900
2022$24,000$64,900$88,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps