34 BEECHWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 BEECHWOOD DR
Mblu
36/ 51/ / /
Acct#
1500
Owner
ASHLEY SEAN P
Assessment
$382,200
Appraisal
$382,200
PID
2077
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,900$79,300$382,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,900$79,300$382,200

Owner of Record
OwnerASHLEY SEAN P
Co-OwnerASHLEY SUSAN W
Address34 BEECHWOOD DR
STRAFFORD, NH 03884
Sale Price$118,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1903/0718
Sale Date12/23/1996
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ASHLEY SEAN P$118,000  1903/07181O12/23/1996
ANDERSON MICHAEL T$124,900  1759/03690007/26/1994
POZDZIAK, EUGENE$0    

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,312
Replacement Cost: $335,562
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wd
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
FUSUpper Story, Finished 636 636
FHSHalf Story, Finished 544 272
CTHCath Ceiling 384 0
FGRGarage Attached 672 0
FOPPorch, Open 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,404 0
WDKDeck, Wood 420 0
   5,624 2,312

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH INC FLU1 UNITS$3,5001
GENGENERATOR1 UNITS$7,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood036
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.68
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$79,300
Appraised Value$79,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC 36X18648 S.F.$17,2001
SHD1SHED AVRG  96 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,900$79,300$382,200
2023$302,900$79,300$382,200
2022$302,900$79,300$382,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$302,900$79,300$382,200
2023$302,900$79,300$382,200
2022$302,900$79,300$382,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps